Eisriesenwelt

Privacy Policy

The company is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. The data of the company can be found in the imprint.

 

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis.

Processor, consignee

We process your personal information with the assistance of job processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g., web host, e-mail newsletter shipping service). These processors are required to strictly protect your personal information and may not process your personal information for any purpose other than to provide our services. A transfer of your personal data takes place only to business-typical service providers such. Banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisers (if they occur in our accounting department), shipping service providers (in case of dispatch to you), etc.

Contact form

After submitting the contact form, personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by submitting the form. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The non-provisioning merely means that you do not submit your request and that we can not process it. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation. Further processing of the data, which is compatible with the original purpose of the processing, is carried out on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in non-compliant forms, such as the addressed postal mailing of advertising, except for opposition. In this case, the data is forwarded to the shipping service provider. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail at any time by written notice. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct mail.

 

Sweepstakes

After submitting the competition form, the data entered by you will be processed by the person responsible for data protection for the purpose of conducting the raffle on the basis of the resulting raffle contract until the conclusion of the raffle. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. However, provision is required to enter the raffle. The non-provisioning only has the consequence that you can not participate in the raffle. Further processing of the data, which is compatible with the original purpose of the processing, is carried out on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in non-compliant forms, such as the addressed postal mailing of advertising, except for opposition. In this case, the data is forwarded to the shipping service provider. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail at any time by written notice. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct mail.

 

Using Google Maps

The websites of the Kolping Family Linz use Google Maps to display maps and create access maps. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website, the user agrees to the collection, processing and use of automatically collected and entered by the user data (including the IP address) by Google, one of its representatives or third parties. The Terms of Use for Google Maps can be found at the following link:

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html

Full details on transparency, choices and privacy policy can be found in the Google Privacy Center: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

 

E-mail Newsletter

By ticking the checkbox, you consent to the processing of personal data entered by you for the purpose of information on events and trends by means of an e-mail newsletter

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"), on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (website usage analysis). We have a contract with Google for contract data processing. When accessing our website, software connects to Google's servers and transmits data to Google's servers, some of which are located in the United States. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by website users. This website uses the function "IP anonymization". As a result, your IP address will be truncated and therefore anonymised by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. For detailed information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy Google or < a href = "https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en"> Google Analytics . Disable

Google Analytics

  • You can prevent the collection of your user data on our website in general by setting "Do Not Track" in your web browser. Our website takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal that your web browser sends to all websites.
  • You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user information on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
  • You can prevent Google Analytics on this site from collecting your user information by clicking the link below. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics .

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data. Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability. You have the right to revoke any consent granted for the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).
DEENIT